Home page Home
Send email at Στείλε email [email protected] EnglishGreek

Privacy Policy

Valid from May 25, 2018

The website www.eurosupplies.com.gr (hereinafter referred to as "our site") is owned by EUROSUPPLIES IKE (hereinafter referred to as "EuroSupplies" or "us").

EuroSupplies attaches great importance to the privacy of Internet users and the security of communications. In this context, EuroSupplies has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures, such as the minimization of personal data and the use of certified encryption protocols, in order to meet the increased security requirements laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation (EU). 2016/679, also known as GDPR.

The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (ISG 2016/679), any specific national and European legislation in certain areas, the applicable Greek law on the protection of personal data, as well as the protection of of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Data Protection Authority (ASCP)

Website Security

Our site has an SSL security certificate and the hosting server uses state-of-the-art TLS (Transport Layer Security) and SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption protocols that provide complete communication security over a computer network.

All the data you receive and send to and from our site through your device (desktop, tablet, laptop, mobile, etc.) is encrypted at 100%.

SSL is an electronic certificate issued after audits by independent and credible organizations called Certificate Authorities, which undertake the identification of web site data as well as the secure transfer of data between these web sites and their users.

SSL offers client-side server authentication, client-side client authentication, and the establishment of a secure encrypted communication channel between the two parties, providing complete security for your communication with our site.

Children

EuroSupplies understands the importance of protecting children's personal data, especially in an online environment. ΣIn particular, our site is neither intentionally designed nor intended for children under 16 years of age. Our policy is never to collect or knowingly collect data about anyone under the age of 16.

If EuroSupplies determines that a user of our Website Services is a child under the age of 16, it will take the appropriate legal action required to identify the parent or guardian for the purpose of obtaining the necessary consent.

Collection & Processing and Data Protection

The collection of all data that fall into the category of personal data that EuroSupplies receives through our site, which is either sent by users on a case-by-case basis or collected while users navigate - browse and use our site, Law 2472/1997 and 3471/2006, as applicable, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as applicable, safely and transparently.

EuroSupplies it may be possible to process part or all of the data sent by users / visitors for statistical purposes and to improve its information services, in accordance with the terms of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

EuroSupplies has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect users' data and privacy from accidental events as well as malicious actions.

Personal Data Collection

Through our site, EuroSupplies may only collect personal information of users. Personal data are those that can be used only for identifying or communicating with users / visitors, especially those collected through various Reporting Forms or identifying the user.

EuroSupplies uses the personal information of registered users for the purpose of fulfilling its obligations to such users. The processing time is limited by these purposes.

EuroSupplies uses the personal data of users for informational - advertising purposes (eg sending electronic newsletters - provided that users expressly consent to this and for as long as such consent is not revoked).

EuroSupplies does not sell personal information to third parties or users of our site. EuroSupplies does not transfer or disclose the personal information of users of our website to third parties, unless otherwise provided by law or as a contractual obligation, under the terms of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Collection of non-personal information

Our site may collect non-personally identifying users of our site using appropriate technologies such as cookies and / or protocol address tracking and the like as resulting from the web browser communicating with the server (server).

Non-personal information may also include the type of web browser used by the user, the type of computer, its operating system, the ISP, and other such information.

Automatically collect personal data

In some cases, EuroSupplies and its service providers use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to automatically collect certain types of data when you visit us online and through any emails we exchange. Collecting this data enables us to personalize your online experience, improve the performance, usability and effectiveness of EuroSupplies online presence and evaluate the effectiveness of our marketing services.

IP Addresses

An IP address is a number assigned to your computer every time you access the Internet. It allows computers and servers to identify and communicate with each other. The IPs from which visitors appear to come from may be logged for information technology security and diagnostics systems. This data can also be used in aggregate form to analyze site trends and performance.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on each user's hard drive and do not take knowledge of any document or file from their computer, nor do they identify their computer with any person. They are used to facilitate user access to the use of certain services and / or pages of our site for statistical purposes and to identify areas that are useful or popular.

The information stored on the user's computer may contain information such as the pages visited, the date and time of the visit, as well as a random and unique identification number. By using cookies, the site is able to store useful information for the user's browsing (in it) as well as read this information to provide the user with a unified browsing experience.

More information on the general use of cookies and their methods of blocking or restricting them can be found on the web pagesCookiePedia.co.uk and AllAboutCookies.org.

Browser settings for cookies

The user of our site may configure his or her web browser to either warn him about the use of cookies on certain services or prevent cookies from being used by anyone. case, as well as to disable user positioning services. If the user of these services and pages does not wish to use cookies to identify them, he may have limited access to some of the services, uses or features provided by this site.

Your browser or device may have settings that allow you to choose whether to use cookies and to delete them. For more information about these settings, visit the help pages of your browser or device.

Many browsers, such as Chrome, Edge, or Firefox, allow you to block third-party cookies. You can also delete any existing cookies through your browser. Learn more about browsing data and privacy with Chrome, with Microsoft Edge and with Firefox.

Incognito mode in Chrome lets you browse the web without logging web pages and files into your browser or account history (unless you choose to sign in). Cookies are deleted after you have closed all windows and incognito tabs. Your bookmarks and settings are also saved until you choose to delete them. Learn more about cookies.

Statistics & Google Analytics

Many sites and applications, including our site, use Google Analytics to understand how visitors interact with their sites or applications. EuroSupplies does not transmit, nor does it assist or allow any third party to transmit information to Google that could be used or recognized by Google as personally identifiable information.

You can learn how Google uses data when you use it on its affiliate sites or applications and more about Google Analytics and privacy.

If you don't want Analytics to be used in your browser, you can install the Google Analytics Browser Plugin.

Statistics & Skroutz Analytics

EuroSupplies uses the Skroutz Analytics service to provide the best possible quality of service to the consumer. This service provides anonymous usage statistics to Skroutz.gr, while data obtained through this service is covered by Skroutz.gr's privacy policy, which you can find at https://www.skroutz.gr/privacy.

Widgets & Third Party Social Buttons

EuroSupplies, on our site, uses third-party social widgets or buttons to provide additional functionality to disseminate website content through social networking sites and e-mail.

Using these widgets or keys can set up a cookie on the user's device to make their service easier to use, to ensure that your interaction is displayed on the website (e.g., counting followers on social media) and on information linking user activities across the Internet and the EuroSupplies website. EuroSupplies encourages you to review each provider's privacy policy before using any such service.

ΓFor more details on using widgets and social media applications, you can visit the following addresses:

About Facebook Like Button read on their data policy.

Contact Forms & Email Links

If you contact EuroSupplies using a contact form on this site or an EuroSupplies email link, none of the data you provide will be stored by our site in a database or transmitted or processed by any third party. data processing.Αντίθετα, τα δεδομένα αυτά θα μας σταλούν με ένα μήνυμα ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου μέσω του διακομιστή αλληλογραφίας μας. Our server owns and uses state-of-the-art TLS (Transport Layer Security) and SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption protocols that provide complete communication security over a network of computers and are used when sending and receiving mail and locally. our network.

Newsletter & Mailchimp

EuroSupplies as the controller, by subscribing to its newsletter list, receives the consent to send newsletter about its offers, new services / products.

EuroSupplies and our site use Mailchimp as a marketing automation and mailing list management platform. By subscribing to a mailing list on our site, the user acknowledges that the information provided will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing in accordance with privacy policy and terms of use.

User email will only be used by EuroSupplies through the Mailchimp Service and will not be disclosed to third parties, even if the newsletter relates to third party companies and / or affiliate products and / or services with which EuroSupplies maintains commercial affiliation.

Your consent will be kept for as long as you receive the newsletter from EuroSupplies and not more than six months after the termination of its dispatch. You can revoke your consent at any time by following the link at the bottom of each newsletter or modifying your details to a second link at the bottom regarding managing your account.

Online Ads

We promote our products and services through online advertising.

One of the ways we use cookies is to show you relevant and relevant ads on and off our site, using third party services such as Google and Facebook. You can control how these third-party services use the data to show you ads using the tools described below.

As a rule, advertising companies, including Facebook and Google, use cookies and similar technologies as part of their services. You can choose not to see interest-based online ads from Facebook, Google and other affiliates through:

To find out how advertisers generally use cookies and what options they offer, see the resources above.

Here are some ways you can control what information is shared by your device when you visit or interact with sites and applications that use Google or Facebook services.

Review Information through your Google Account

  • Google Ad Settings help you control the ads you see on Google services (such as Google Search or YouTube) or on non-Google sites and applications that use Google's advertising services. You can also find out how personalize ads, opt out of ad personalization, and exclude specific advertisers.
  • If you are logged in to your Google Account and depending on your account settings, the section my activity allows you to review and review data generated when you use Google services, including information that Google collects from the sites and applications you've visited. You can browse by date and topic and delete all or part of your activity.

Checking Information Through Your Facebook Account

  • You can use them Facebook advertising preferences, to find out why you're seeing a particular ad, and to control how it uses the information it collects to show you ads.
  • To show you better ads, Facebook uses data provided by its advertisers and other affiliates about your business outside of Facebook companies' products, including websites and applications. From Facebook's ad settings, you can set whether to use this data to show you ads.
  • Facebook's Audience Network is a way for advertisers to show you ads on non-owned apps and sites Facebook products. One of the ways that Facebook's Audience Network shows relevant ads is to use your advertising preferences to determine which ads might be of interest to you. You can set this from Facebook ad settings.

User Rights

The user can contact EuroSupplies at [email protected] to find out about personal data collected and related, the type and time of data processing, identity and contact information. the controller, the purposes of the processing, and the recipients thereof.

The user has the right to request access to, in accordance with the above, the correction or deletion of his personal data, as well as the portability or restriction of the processing of his personal data.

EuroSupplies will make every effort to satisfy users' requests within thirty (30) days. This period may be extended by an additional sixty (60) days due to the complexity or high number of requests. Apparently unfounded or excessive requests within the meaning of Article 12 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 will not be satisfied.

A user who has given his or her consent to any kind of processing (eg, consent to send newsletters) of the data relating to him or her may withdraw it at any time in the relevant field.

The user has the right to report to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr), if it considers that its rights and freedoms are in any way affected by the processing of data concerning it.

Changes to this Statement

EuroSupplies may modify this Statement from time to time to reflect our recent privacy practices. Whenever we make any changes, we will record the date of modification or revision at the top of this page. We encourage you to review this Statement from time to time to find out how we handle your personal information.

HP
Dell
Epson
Kyocera
Ricoh
HP
Samsung
Canon
APC
Epson
Benq
Devolo
Logitech
tp-link
trust
microsoft
mediarange
lenovo
d-link
cyberpower
nokia
xbox
brother
kingston
panasonic
TUV Hellas ISO 9001
TUV Hellas ISO 14001
Member of GRECA
Trust Ecommerce Europe
Visa Visa Verified Mastercard Mastercard Secure Code Maestro Eurobank Ethniki Trapeza Alpha Bank Hellenic Bank Piraeus Bank


© 2013-2020 EuroSupplies. All rights reserved.

• All prices include 24% VAT.
• Prices may change without prior notice
• Price reservation is only through on-line ordering and confirmation
• Product photos are indicative and may differ from the final product
• Read the terms of use of this web site in detail
developed & hosted by vistoweb